Alternate Text

Alternate Text


Alternate Text

Alternate Text

PLACEMENT-STUDENTS


LIST OF STUDENTS WHO HAVE BEEN SELECTED FROM B.E 2016 – 17 BATCH TILL DECEMBER 2017


SL NO NAME OF THE STUDENT BRANCH NAME OF THE COMPANY DESIGNATION SALARY OFFERED
1 GURU CHARAN R CSE FOOFYS SOLUTIONS PVT LTD Software Engineer Rs 2,40,000 P A
2 NAVYA K H CSE FOOFYS SOLUTIONS PVT LTD / KPMG. Software Engineer / Analyst. Rs 2,40,000 P A / Rs 4,80,000 P A.
3 K S ABHINAVA SHASTRY ECE KPMG / KRAMAH Analyst / INTERN Rs 4,80,000 P A
4 ABIN K CSE ALPHA 9 MARINE SERVICES P L Marine Officer Rs 18,00,000 P A
5 B AJAY SINGH CHOWHAN ISE ALPHA 9 MARINE SERVICES P L Marine Officer Rs 18,00,000 P A
6 LOHITH K Mechanical ALPHA 9 MARINE SERVICES P L Marine Officer Rs 18,00,000 P A
7 MOHD ZAFAR HUSSAIN Mechanical ALPHA 9 MARINE SERVICES P L Marine Officer Rs 18,00,000 P A
8 RAMANAGOUDA BIRADAR Mechanical ALPHA 9 MARINE SERVICES P L Marine Officer Rs 18,00,000 P A
9 RINTAJ AHAMED Mechanical ALPHA 9 MARINE SERVICES P L Marine Officer Rs 18,00,000 P A
10 SANTOSH MALLAPUR Mechanical Mechanical Marine Officer Rs 18,00,000 P A
11 SUMANTH REDDY Civil ALPHA 9 MARINE SERVICES P L Marine Officer Rs 18,00,000 P A
12 SUMANTH KAREKAR K Civil ALPHA 9 MARINE SERVICES P L Marine Officer Rs 18,00,000 P A
13 TEJASHWINI K.L CSE IBM INDIA PVT LTD SOFTWARE DEVELOPER RS 3,15,000 P A
14 Brunda S P ISE KRAMAH SOFTWARE INDIA P L INTERN INTERN
15 Supriya K A CSE KRAMAH SOFTWARE INDIA P L INTERN INTERN
16 Shruthi N ISE KRAMAH SOFTWARE INDIA P L INTERN INTERN



LIST OF STUDENTS WHO HAVE BEEN SELECTED FROM B.E 2015 – 16 BATCH


SL NO NAME OF THE STUDENT BRANCH NAME OF THE COMPANY DESIGNATION SALARY OFFERED
1 SMRUTHI D JADHAV CSE RetailOn IT Consulting Services Pvt Ltd Software Developer 4,20,000 PA
2 HARIKRISHNA Y.R ECE Technologics Intern After completion of internship
3 KAVYA V ECE Technologics Intern After completion of internship
4 TABASSUM A ECE Technologics Intern After completion of internship
5 SOWMYA S CSE Lavelle Networks Software Engineer 5,00,000 P A
6 PRIYA RAVI ISE IBM India Pvt Ltd IT – Help Desk 2,88,000 P A
7 ASHWINI S ISE IBM India Pvt Ltd IT – Help Desk 2,88,000 P A
8 SHREYAS SRIDHAR CSE IBM India Pvt Ltd IT – Help Desk 2,88,000 P A
9 MURCHING SHREESHA RAKSHATHA ECE IBM India Pvt Ltd IT – Help Desk 2,88,000 P A
10 VINUSHREE S ECE IBM India Pvt Ltd IT – Help Desk 2,88,000 P A
11 SHASHI KUMAR MBA ICICI PRUDENTIAL Financial Service Consultant 1,75,000 P A
12 SHRUTHI H S CSE Torry Harris Trainee 3,50,000 P A
13 TEJASHWINI M.S ISE HIGH POWER Customer Support 1,80,000 P A
14 HARSHITHA N ECE ANU SOLAR POWER Sales Engineer 3,00,000 P A
15 Shruthi HS CSE HP INC Technical Support Consultant 2,40,000 P A
16 Murchining Shreesha Rakshatha ECE HP INC Technical Support Consultant 2,40,000 P A
17 Priya Ravi ISE HP INC Technical Support Consultant 2,40,000 P A
18 Vinushree S ECE HP INC Technical Support Consultant 2,40,000 P A
19 Uma GR ECE HP INC Technical Support Consultant 2,40,000 P A
20 Sowmya P MBA DALAL TIMES INTERN 5000 P M
21 Mamtha G Gallappa MBA DALAL TIMES INTERN 5000 P M
22 ARPITHA R ECE KEONICS Trainee After completion of training
23 RAMYA KUMARI M ECE KEONICS Trainee After completion of training
24 MAMATHA R ECE KEONICS Trainee After completion of training
25 MAHANTAPPA B CSE KEONICS Trainee After completion of training
26 ASHA U CSE KEONICS Trainee After completion of training
27 S.VENKATESH CSE KEONICS Trainee After completion of training
28 TEJASHWINI. M CSE ARIS GLOBAL SOFTWARE PVT LTD / Mphasis / Arowana Trainee Software/Software/Trainee Engineer 3,00,000 P A / 2,50,000 P A / 2,50,000 P A
29 Revathi V CSE MPHASIS Software Engineer 2,50,000 P A
30 Swathi G CSE AROWANA CONSULTING LTD Trainee Engineer 2,40,000 P A



LIST OF STUDENTS WHO HAVE BEEN SELECTED FROM B.E 2014 – 15 BATCH


SL NO NAME OF THE STUDENT BRANCH NAME OF THE COMPANY SALARY OFFERED DESIGNATION
1 Meghna Venkatesh CSE CEGEDIM 3,00,000 P A Software Developer
2 Tejaswini V B ISE FACE 2,64,000 P A Trainer
3 Hithesh M ECE FACE 2,64,000 P A Trainer
4 Kavyashree D ECE FACE 2,64,000 P A Trainer
5 Soumya Karur ECE FACE 2,64,000 P A Trainer
6 Arpita P ISE FACE 2,64,000 P A Trainer
7 Sindhu DA CSE FACE 2,64,000 P A Trainer
8 Megha P ECE FACE 2,64,000 P A Trainer
9 Santhosh G CSE MPHASIS 2,50,000 P A Software Developer
10 Karthik A CSE MPHASIS 2,50,000 P A Software Developer
11 Nishitha Shetty S CSE MICROLAND 2,44,000 P A Service Engineer
12 Shruthi Adi ECE MICROLAND 2,44,000 P A Service Engineer
13 Prathyusha Y S ISE MICROLAND 2,44,000 P A Service Engineer
14 Rohit S CSE MICROLAND 2,44,000 P A Service Engineer
15 Meghna Venkatesh CSE MICROLAND 2,44,000 P A Service Engineer
16 Kavyashree D ECE HP 2,41,500 P A Technical Support Engineer
17 Megha P ECE HCL 3,20,000 P A Software Engineer
18 Amith H R CSE HOGST INNOVATIVE 2,50,000 P A Web Development
19 Ashwath Kumar CSE HOGST INNOVATIVE 2,50,000 P A Web Development
20 Dhanyashree S CSE HOGST INNOVATIVE 2,50,000 P A Web Development
21 Karthik A CSE HOGST INNOVATIVE 2,50,000 P A Web Development
22 Kavya H C CSE HOGST INNOVATIVE 2,50,000 P A Web Development
23 Kruthika H S CSE HOGST INNOVATIVE 2,50,000 P A Web Development
24 Likhitha S CSE HOGST INNOVATIVE 2,50,000 P A Web Development
25 Rohit S CSE HOGST INNOVATIVE 2,50,000 P A Web Development
26 Ajay N ECE HOGST INNOVATIVE 2,50,000 P A Embedded Design
27 Amrutha Prasad ECE HOGST INNOVATIVE 2,50,000 P A Embedded Design
28 Deepika Hiremath ECE HOGST INNOVATIVE 2,50,000 P A Embedded Design
29 Gagana K N ECE HOGST INNOVATIVE 2,50,000 P A Embedded Design
30 Gowrishankar R ECE HOGST INNOVATIVE 2,50,000 P A Embedded Design
31 Kavyashree D ECE HOGST INNOVATIVE 2,50,000 P A Embedded Design
32 Lavanya S ECE HOGST INNOVATIVE 2,50,000 P A Embedded Design
33 Megha N ECE HOGST INNOVATIVE 2,50,000 P A Embedded Design
34 Mohammed Akbar Shariff ECE HOGST INNOVATIVE 2,50,000 P A Embedded Design
35 Nitesh S ECE HOGST INNOVATIVE 2,50,000 P A Embedded Design
36 Nityashree C ECE HOGST INNOVATIVE 2,50,000 P A Embedded Design
37 Pavan V Hosatti ECE HOGST INNOVATIVE 2,50,000 P A Embedded Design
38 Ritu A Mullur ECE HOGST INNOVATIVE 2,50,000 P A Embedded Design
39 Sharath Kumar R ECE HOGST INNOVATIVE 2,50,000 P A Embedded Design
40 Vidyashree G B TCE HOGST INNOVATIVE 2,50,000 P A Embedded Design
41 Charan Kumar S MBA Collabera Technology 3,00,000 P A Financial anaylst
42 Dhanalakshmi K CSE HCL 3,00,000 PA Trainee System Engineer
43 Shruthi H C ISE RIIIT Intern Intern
44 Kruthika H S CSE Epsilon 5,41,815 P A Software Developer
45 Navaneeth T CSE Epsilon 5,41,815 P A Software Developer
46 Hitesh Moolchandi ECE Safran Engineering 3,00,000 P A Trainee Software Engineer



LIST OF STUDENTS WHO HAVE BEEN SELECTED FROM B.E 2013 – 14 BATCH

SL NO NAME OF THE STUDENT BRANCH NAME OF THE COMPANY SALARY OFFERED DESIGNATION
1 Manasa C ISE KPMG 3,50,000 Analyst
2 Aschita.D.S CSE KPMG 3,50,000 Analyst
3 Supriya B R ISE KPMG 3,50,000 Analyst
4 Steffi B ISE KPMG 3,50,000 Analyst
5 Tejaswini V CSE KPMG 3,50,000 Analyst
6 Shwetha H S CSE KPMG 3,50,000 Analyst
7 Varun P P ISE KPMG 3,50,000 Analyst
8 Vijetha B R ECE Tata Consultancy Services 3,18,887 Asst. System Engineer – Trainee
9 Chaitra M CSE Tata Consultancy Services 3,18,887 Asst. System Engineer – Trainee
10 Varun P P ISE Cognizant Technology Solutions 3,01,500 Programmer Analyst Trainee
11 Rakesh H ECE Nile Stream Info Technologies 3,00,000 Software Engineer
12 Yogitha M CSE Nile Stream Info Technologies 3,00,000 Software Engineer
13 Venkatesh Karanth N ECE Nile Stream Info Technologies 3,00,000 Software Engineer
14 Akshay S A ECE Nile Stream Info Technologies 3,00,000 Software Engineer
15 Arunkumar C CSE Nile Stream Info Technologies 3,00,000 Software Engineer
16 Sanjana S ISE Nile Stream Info Technologies 3,00,000 Software Engineer
17 Srivatsa M N CSE Nile Stream Info Technologies 3,00,000 Software Engineer
18 Shantaram Puranik M ISE Nile Stream Info Technologies 3,00,000 Software Engineer
19 Prajwal P Jain ECE Nile Stream Info Technologies 3,00,000 Software Engineer
20 Navyashree P ISE Nile Stream Info Technologies 3,00,000 Software Engineer
21 Rakesh H ECE Microland 2,27,000 Service Engineer
22 Sharon Cox R ECE Microland 2,27,000 Service Engineer
23 Rachana S Rao ECE Microland 2,27,000 Service Engineer
24 Aschita.D.S CSE Microland 2,27,000 Service Engineer
25 Manasa C CSE Microland 2,27,000 Service Engineer
26 Sumithra CSE Microland 2,27,000 Service Engineer
27 K M Ramprasad TCE Flipkart 2,16,000 Technical Support
28 Apoorva B S ECE Flipkart 2,16,000 Technical Support
29 Dilip Kumar J ECE Flipkart 2,16,000 Technical Support
30 Arunkumar C CSE Hogst Innovative Solutions 2,16,000 Digital Marketing Engineer
31 Sunil H CSE Hogst Innovative Solutions 2,16,000 Digital Marketing Engineer
32 Ashith A Prabhu CSE Hogst Innovative Solutions 2,16,000 Digital Marketing Engineer
33 Manjunath G P ECE Hogst Innovative Solutions 2,16,000 Digital Marketing Engineer
34 Nandeesh Ganpati Naik ISE Accenture 3,00,000 Associate Engineer
35 Jayanth C ECE Highwave Infotech 2,20,000 Software Developer
36 Sharath. T ECE Highwave Infotech 2,20,000 Software Developer
37 Sharmila A CSE Highwave Infotech 2,20,000 Software Developer
38 Arpitha S ISE Highwave Infotech 2,20,000 Software Developer
39 Sachin . T. K CSE Highwave Infotech 2,20,000 Software Developer
40 Soniya .M CSE Highwave Infotech 2,20,000 Software Developer
41 Vishwajeet.S.Garde ISE Highwave Infotech 2,20,000 Software Developer
42 Srivathsa M. N CSE Highwave Infotech 2,20,000 Software Developer
43 Shantharam Puranik ISE Accenture 3,00,000 Associate Engineer
44 Vishwajeet.S.Garde ISE Accenture 3,00,000 Associate Engineer
45 Aschita.D.S CSE Accenture 3,00,000 Associate Engineer
46 Rajesh Rathore CSE Accenture 3,00,000 Associate Engineer
47 Sharada CSE Accenture 3,00,000 Associate Engineer
48 Apoorva CSE Accenture 3,00,000 Associate Engineer
49 Srivathsa M. N CSE Tareento Technologies 1,63,000 UI Developer
50 Sunil CSE HP 3,00,000 Analyst
51 Niranjan CSE HP 3,00,000 Analyst
52 Sharat CSE Accenture 3,00,000 Associate Engineer
53 Aschita.D.S CSE Accenture 3,00,000 Associate Engineer
54 Shruthi J ISE Mphasis 2,40,000 Trainee Engineer
55 Shalini M B ISE Mphasis 2,40,000 Trainee Engineer



LIST OF STUDENTS WHO HAVE BEEN SELECTED FROM B.E 2012 – 13 BATCH.

SL NO NAME OF THE STUDENT BRANCH NAME OF THE COMPANY SALARY OFFERED DESIGNATION
1 Akhila S CSE Quinnox 2,35,000 Software Trainee
2 Meghana Gowda A V CSE Quinnox 2,35,000 Software Trainee
3 Anup Bharadwaj CSE Cegedim 1,80,000 Junior Developer
4 Hemanth Kumar H CSE Cegedim 1,80,000 Junior Developer
5 Adithya Aithal K CSE Pen Groups 1,80,000 HR – Team Member
6 Anusha H H CSE Pen Groups 1,80,000 Technical Team Member
7 Bobby Raju CSE Pen Groups 1,80,000 Technical Team Member
8 Kiran Basti CSE Pen Groups 1,80,000 Technical Team Member
9 Preeti Sharma CSE Pen Groups 1,80,000 Technical Team Member
10 Robin Bhan CSE Pen Groups 1,80,000 Technical Team Member
11 Shruthi P CSE Pen Groups 1,80,000 Technical Team Member
12 Usha S M CSE Pen Groups 1,80,000 HR – Team Member
13 Spoorthi Sham ISE Pen Groups 1,80,000 HR – Team Member
14 Deepthi Iyer ECE IBM India Pvt. Ltd., 2,00,000 Technical Support
15 Deepthi Iyer ECE Accenture 2,00,000 Desktop Support Engineer
16 Jeevan ISE Accenture 2,00,000 Desktop Support Engineer
17 Supriya TCE Global Knowledge India Pvt. Ltd., 2,00,000 Technical Trainer



LIST OF STUDENTS WHO HAVE BEEN SELECTED FROM B.E 2011 – 12 BATCH.

SL NO NAME OF THE STUDENT BRANCH NAME OF THE COMPANY SALARY OFFERED
1 KARTHIK N RAMAKRISHNA ECE HEALTH ASYST 4,25,000
2 ABINAYA R NARASIMHAN CSE INFOSYS 3,25,008
3 AKANKSH SUDHAKAR CSE INFOSYS 3,25,008
4 AKSHATHA NANJUNDA RAO CSE INFOSYS 3,25,008
5 ANUSHA ANANT SHETTY CSE INFOSYS 3,25,008
6 BHARGAVI K SRINIVAS CSE INFOSYS 3,25,008
7 MOHITH ASHOKA SALIAN CSE INFOSYS 3,25,008
8 PRATHIVA NAYAK CSE INFOSYS 3,25,008
9 RAHUL VASUDEV KAUSHIK CSE INFOSYS 3,25,008
10 RAKSHA H NARASIMHAMURTHY CSE INFOSYS 3,25,008
11 ARPITHA J THOPEGOWDA CSE INFOSYS 3,25,008
12 SASMITHA KRISHNAN CSE INFOSYS 3,25,008
13 SHRUTHI SURESH CSE INFOSYS 3,25,008
14 SUGANDH KUMAR CSE INFOSYS 3,25,008
15 SUHAS SURESH CSE INFOSYS 3,25,008
16 SUMANTH ANAND RAICHUR CSE INFOSYS 3,25,008
17 VINUTH CHANDRA SURESH CSE INFOSYS 3,25,008
18 SANDEEP RAVINDRA TENGALI CSE INFOSYS 3,25,008
19 SWETHA S NAIK CSE INFOSYS 3,25,008



Alternate Text