Alternate Text

Alternate Text

Alternate Text




Kempegowda Bus Station / Majestic to VKIT; Direct Bus No.228J,228K,228L,228H.
Kempegowda Bus Station / Majestic to VKIT; BUS No.226A,226N,226Q,226J,228H,231L,231N Via(Bapujinagar, Nayandahalli,Kengeri, Anchepalya,Kumbalagodu)Alighting at kumbalgodu. From Kumbalgodu to VKIT College Buses available.



VIVEKANANDA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY- BANGALORE
Transport Fee per Annum for the Academic Year-2019-20
Indira Nagar Route NO-02
Vehicle No: KA-41-8244 Name of the Driver : ARUNA
Mobile No: 7259779595
Sl.No Description of Stage Timings
1 Coles Park 6.30
2 Ulsoor lake 6.32
3 Philips 6.35
4 Indiranagar (BMTC Depo) 6.40
5 Ejipura Junction 6.45
6 Koramangala 6.48
7 Forum 6.50
8 Madivala Police station 6.55
9 Tavarekere 6.58
10 BTM Layout Bus stop 7.00
11 Jayadeva Hospital Bus stop 7.02
12 Ragi Guda Bus stop 7.04
13 J.P. Nagara Bus stop 7.05
14 Jayanagara 5th block 7.06
15 Hunasemara Bus stop 7.08
16 Sangam circle 7.09
17 Banashankari 7.10
18 Mono type 7.13
19 KIMS Dental College 7.15
20 Kadarenahalli petrol bunk 7.30
21 Uttarahalli School 7.32
22 Uttarahalli Circle 7.35
23 Chansandra Near RNSIT 7.38
24 VKIT 8.15
VIVEKANANDA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY- BANGALORE
Transport Fee per Annum for the Academic Year-2019-20
Hebbal Route NO-14
Vehicle No: KA-41-C-1176 Name of the Driver : PUTTE GOWDA
Mobile No:8095859790
Sl.No Description of Stage Timings
1 Hebbal BMTC Bus stop 6.45
2 BEL 7.00
3 Jalahalli Cross 7.10
4 Goraguntya Palya Reliance Shop 7.15
5 Studio Signal 7.16
6 Laggere Bridge 7.20
7 Summanahalli Signal 7.30
8 Kottigepalya Bus Stop 7.32
9 BDA Complex 7.35
10 Aladamara 7.38
11 Papareddypalya BMTC Bus stop 7.40
12 Deepa Complex 7.45
13 Dr Ambedkar College 7.47
14 Mariyappana Palya 7.50
15 Kenchanapura Cross 7.52
16 Nagadevanahalli 7.53
17 Sirke 7.54
18 Hoysala circle ( Church) 7.55
19 Surana College 7.56
20 VKIT 8.15


VIVEKANANDA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY- BANGALORE
Transport Fee per Annum for the Academic Year-2019-20
Mekri Cricle Route NO-09
Vehicle No: KA-41-C.3291 Name of the Driver:GOVINDA.D
Mobile No: 9845208519
Sl.No Description of Stage Timings
1 SBM R.T. Nagar Near MLA layout 6.45
2 Munireddy Palya 6.50
3 Indian Express 6.55
4 K.R Circle 7.00
5 Corporation Circle 7.05
6 Urvashi 7.08
7 Lal Bhag West Gate 7.10
8 Rama Krishna Ashrama 7.15
9 Ganesh Bhavana 7.18
10 Hanumantha Nagara 7.18
11 Nirmala Store 7.18
12 P.E.S College 7.20
13 Muneshawara Block 7.22
14 Avalahalli BDA Park 7.22
15 Sitha Circle 7.25
16 Guptha College 7.30
17 Hosakere Halli 7.30
18 Veerabhadra Nagar Signle 7.35
19 Nayandanahalli 7.35
20 Rajajeshwari Bus stop 7.40
21 R.V. College 7.45
22 Kengeri ( Mylasandra) 7.50
23 VKIT 8.15
VIVEKANANDA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY- BANGALORE
Transport Fee per Annum for the Academic Year-2019-20
Malleshwaram Route NO-11
Vehicle No: KA-41-A-4338 Name of the Driver :VENKATESH REDDY
Mobile No: 8453930238
Sl.No Description of Stage Timings
1 17th Cross Malleshwaram 7.00
2 Sheshadripuram Link road 7.02
3 Okalipuram 7.05
4 Sujatha 7.07
5 Rajajinagar 6th Block 7.10
6 Prasanna 7.13
7 Manuvana 7.15
8 Vijayanagar Bus stop 7.17
9 Maruthi Mandira 7.20
10 Vijayanagar Garage stop 7.25
11 Attiguppe BMTC Bus stop 7.30
12 Chandra layout park 7.35
13 Chandra layout Circle 7.36
14 Chandra Layout Up 7.38
15 Chandra Layout Down 7.38
16 NGEF Layout 7.40
17 Nagarabhavi BDA Layout 7.40
18 Jnanabharati Quarters 7.45
19 VKIT 8.15


VIVEKANANDA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY- BANGALORE
Transport Fee per Annum for the Academic Year-2019-20
Mudala Playa Route NO-13
Vehicle No: KA-41.A-5304 Name of the Driver : DINESH V
Mobile No: 8453930238
Sl.No Description of Stage Timings
1 Subramanya Nagar Bus stop 7.00
2 Gayatri Nagar Bus stop 7.05
3 Navarang Signal 7.10
4 Rajaji Nagar RTO Office 7.12
5 Shivanahalli Signal 7.15
6 Variyar Bakery 7.17
7 Giriyas ( Industrial Town) 7.18
8 Govindaraja Nagara BMTC Bus stop 7.20
9 Shobha Nursing Home 7.22
10 Prashantha Nagara BMTC Bus stop 7.24
11 Moodalapalya BMTC Bus stop 7.25
12 Bank Colony BMTC Bus stop 7.28
13 Kalyana Nagar BMTC Bus Stop 7.30
14 Nagarabhavi Circle 7.35
15 Nagarabhavi & BDA layout 7.40
16 VKIT 8.15
VIVEKANANDA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY- BANGALORE
Transport Fee per Annum for the Academic Year-2019-20
Mudala Playa Route NO-13
Vehicle No: KA-41.A-5304 Name of the Driver : DINESH V
Mobile No: 8453930238
Sl.No Description of Stage Timings
1 Subramanya Nagar Bus stop 7.00
2 Gayatri Nagar Bus stop 7.05
3 Navarang Signal 7.10
4 Rajaji Nagar RTO Office 7.12
5 Shivanahalli Signal 7.15
6 Variyar Bakery 7.17
7 Giriyas ( Industrial Town) 7.18
8 Govindaraja Nagara BMTC Bus stop 7.20
9 Shobha Nursing Home 7.22
10 Prashantha Nagara BMTC Bus stop 7.24
11 Moodalapalya BMTC Bus stop 7.25
12 Bank Colony BMTC Bus stop 7.28
13 Kalyana Nagar BMTC Bus Stop 7.30
14 Nagarabhavi Circle 7.35
15 Nagarabhavi & BDA layout 7.40
16 VKIT 8.15


VIVEKANANDA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY- BANGALORE
Transport Fee per Annum for the Academic Year-2019-20
Modi Hospital Route NO-03
Vehicle No: KA-41-C-3292 Name of the Driver : PRAKASH
Mobile No: 9972033910
Sl.No Description of Stage Timings
1 Nandini Layout BMTC Bus stop 7.00
2 Saraswathipuram BMTC Bus stop 7.01
3 Ganesh Temple 7.02
4 Mahalakshmi Layout Anjenayya Temple 7.05
5 Rajaji Nagar 1st Block Signal (Metro Station) 7.08
6 Modi Hospital 7.10
7 Shankaramutt Signal 7.12
8 Water tank 7.14
9 8th Main 7.18
10 Pavithra Paradise Signal 7.20
11 Housing Board 7.22
12 Kamakshipalya Bus stop 7.23
13 Sunkadakatte 7.30
14 Byadarahalli 7.35td>
15 Gollarahatti 7.40
16 VKIT 8.15


Alternate Text